difference is as follows: Admit that you have no evidence to show Plaintiff was comparatively negligent at the time of the INCIDENT. Attorney verifying on behalf of client is generally improper: CCP 2030.250 (a) requires verification by the responding party. 639 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<41B89BCA2A2F3B4081B12DF4C2F80C87><7CBAD2FCBBF43C4CB5FE4D4C8C7BD53D>]/Index[626 22]/Info 625 0 R/Length 72/Prev 72497/Root 627 0 R/Size 648/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream Before you start You have 30 days to respond to Form Interrogatories. 2030.090 Option For Responding Party to Move for Protective Order. Section 2033.410(a) of the California Code of Civil Procedure states: Any matter admitted in response to a request for admission is conclusively established against the party making the admission in the pending action, unless the court has permitted withdrawal or amendment of that admission under Section 2033.300. Related searches to verification to discovery responses california.